-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Sangan

Map of Koh-e Sangan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sangan,Koh-e Sangan,Kohe Sangan,Kohe Sangān,Kuh-e Sangan,Kuh-i-Sang,Kōh-e Sangān,Kūh-e Sangān,کوه سنگان, Kōh-e Sangān

Koh-e Sangan

Welcome to the Koh-e Sangan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sangān. See Koh-e Sangan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sangān area. This placemark was added 2006-01-16.

Map of Koh-e Sangan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.55254/64.91452
  • Altitude: 3763 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:14
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sangan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sangan

Online Dating

Koh-e Sangan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sangan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sangan, Afghanistan