-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sangan

Map of Sangan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sangan,Sangān,سنگان, Sangān

Sangan

Welcome to the Sangan google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangān. See Sangan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangān area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Sangan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.58923/65.02972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:39
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Sangan
  •  
Places near Sangan

Online Dating

Sangan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sangan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangan, Afghanistan