-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Sangak-e Shandah

Map of Koh-e Sangak-e Shandah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangaki-Shanda,Koh-e Sangak-e Shandah,Kohe Sangake Sanda,Kohe Sangake Šānda,Kuh-e Sangak-e Shandeh,Kōh-e Sangak-e Shāndah,Kūh-e Sangak-e Shāndeh,کوه سنگک شانده, Kōh-e Sangak-e Shāndah

Koh-e Sangak-e Shandah

Welcome to the Koh-e Sangak-e Shandah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sangak-e Shāndah. See Koh-e Sangak-e Shandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sangak-e Shāndah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Sangak-e Shandah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.36978/65.71506
  • Altitude: 3370 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:31
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sangak-e Shandah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sangak-e Shandah
Ghārak (8.5 km) Sang-e Shōrah (8.7 km) Garayamdād (9.2 km) Darah-ye Kalān (10.9 km) Jāy-e Mūsá Khān (10.9 km) Siyāh Khārak (11 km) Qaţārsum (11.4 km) Dahan-e Jīrah Gak (12.5 km) Safēdārak (12.8 km) Sar Pahlū Sang (13 km) Garay-e Chishtī (13.9 km) Sowzak (14 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sangak-e Shandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sangak-e Shandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sangak-e Shandah, Afghanistan