Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Samahah-ye Zaghand

Map of Samahah-ye Zaghand Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samaha-i-Zaghand,Samahah-ye Zaghand,Samaheh-ye Zaghand,Samakhayi-Zagand,Samāha-i-Zaghanḏ,Samāheh-ye Zaghand,Samāḩah-ye Zaghand,سماحۀ زغند, Samāḩah-ye Zaghand

Samahah-ye Zaghand

Welcome to the Samahah-ye Zaghand google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Samāḩah-ye Zaghand. See Samahah-ye Zaghand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Samāḩah-ye Zaghand area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Samahah-ye Zaghand
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:55
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Samahah-ye Zaghand
Places near Samahah-ye Zaghand

Online Dating

Samahah-ye Zaghand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Samahah-ye Zaghand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Samahah-ye Zaghand, Afghanistan