-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Salmin-e `Ulya

Map of Salmin-e `Ulya Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sal'mini-Ulia,Salmin-e `Olya,Salmin-e `Ulya,Salmīn-e ‘Olyā,Salmīn-e ‘Ulyā,Sal’mini-Ulia,سلمین علیا, Salmīn-e ‘Ulyā

Salmin-e `Ulya

Welcome to the Salmin-e `Ulya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Salmīn-e ‘Ulyā. See Salmin-e `Ulya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Salmīn-e ‘Ulyā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Salmin-e `Ulya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.40373/64.80106
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:42
  • Sunrise: 05:32
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Salmin-e `Ulya
  •  
Places near Salmin-e `Ulya
Salmīn-e ‘Ulyā (0 km) Salmīn-e Suflá (1.9 km) Kan‘ān (3.2 km) Kisarak (4 km) Pūy (6.1 km) Sangzārak (6.6 km) Kashkar (6.6 km) Khowājgān (6.9 km) Kashkar (7 km) Darah (7.1 km) Khalāwak (7.7 km) Samāḩah-ye Zaghand (7.8 km) Siyāh Khārak (8.3 km) Bibiay (8.4 km) Sang Chalāh (8.8 km) Dahan-e Bībīān (9.4 km) Nādānak (9.6 km) Ruzqān (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Salmin-e `Ulya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Salmin-e `Ulya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salmin-e `Ulya, Afghanistan