-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Salim

Map of Salim Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salim,Salīm,سلیم, Salīm

Salim

Welcome to the Salim google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Salīm. See Salim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Salīm area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Salim
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.747/64.5138
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:18
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Salim
  •  
Places near Salim

Online Dating

Salim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Salim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salim, Afghanistan