Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Salar

Map of Salar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salar,Sālār,Sālāṟ,سالار, Sālār


Welcome to the Salar google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sālār. See Salar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sālār area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Salar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:45
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Salar
Places near Salar

Online Dating

Salar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Salar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salar, Afghanistan