Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Rod-e Sakhar

Map of Rod-e Sakhar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Sakhar,Rode Sakhar,Rud-e Sakhar,Rōd-e Sākhar,Rūd-e Sākhar,Sakhir Tagao,رود ساخر,Ṟōḏe Sākhaṟ, Rōd-e Sākhar

Rod-e Sakhar

Welcome to the Rod-e Sakhar google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Sākhar. See Rod-e Sakhar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Sākhar area. This placemark was added 2004-06-02.

Map of Rod-e Sakhar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:11
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Rod-e Sakhar
Places near Rod-e Sakhar

Online Dating

Rod-e Sakhar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Sakhar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Sakhar, Afghanistan