Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Saghar Rah

Map of Koh-e Saghar Rah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sagarra,Koh-e Saghar Rah,Kohe Saghar Rah,Kohe Sāghaṟ Ṟāh,Kuh-e Saghar Rah,Kōh-e Sāghar Rāh,Kūh-e Sāghar Rāh,کوه ساغر راه, Kōh-e Sāghar Rāh

Koh-e Saghar Rah

Welcome to the Koh-e Saghar Rah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sāghar Rāh. See Koh-e Saghar Rah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sāghar Rāh area. This placemark was added 2006-01-16.

Map of Koh-e Saghar Rah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2910 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:16
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Saghar Rah
Places near Koh-e Saghar Rah

Online Dating

Koh-e Saghar Rah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Saghar Rah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Saghar Rah, Afghanistan