Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Saghar

Map of Saghar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saghar,Sāghar,ساغر, Sāghar


Welcome to the Saghar google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sāghar. See Saghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sāghar area. This placemark was added 2003-09-17.

Map of Saghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:51
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Saghar
Places near Saghar

Online Dating

Saghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Saghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Saghar, Afghanistan