Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sabz Ziarat

Map of Sabz Ziarat Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sabz Ziarat,Sabz Zīārat,Sabzziarat,Sabzzyarat,Sabzzyāṟat,Sabzzīārat,سبز زیارت, Sabz Zīārat

Sabz Ziarat

Welcome to the Sabz Ziarat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sabz Zīārat. See Sabz Ziarat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sabz Zīārat area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Sabz Ziarat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:20
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Sabz Ziarat
Places near Sabz Ziarat

Online Dating

Sabz Ziarat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sabz Ziarat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sabz Ziarat, Afghanistan