-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Sabz Darakht

Map of Band-e Sabz Darakht Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sabz Darakht,Band-e Sabzderakht,Bande Sabzdarakht,Banḏe Sabzḏaṟakht,Gory Sabzdarakht,بند سبز درخت, Band-e Sabz Darakht

Band-e Sabz Darakht

Welcome to the Band-e Sabz Darakht google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sabz Darakht. See Band-e Sabz Darakht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sabz Darakht area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Band-e Sabz Darakht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.37657/64.47093
  • Altitude: 3262 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:31
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Band-e Sabz Darakht
  •  
Places near Band-e Sabz Darakht
Sar-e Jar-e Qarghaliq (3.3 km) Kajī (4.3 km) Sar Wara’īn (6.1 km) Ghōrka’ī (7.4 km) Sarānah (8.6 km) Ta‘īn (8.8 km) Pushwarah (8.9 km) Sarmāzōr (9 km) Mullāyān (9.3 km) Kharnak (9.4 km) Kōrāb-e Sangī (9.5 km) Warkash (9.5 km) Jowz (9.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Malik Antar (9.7 km) Sarmāzōr (9.9 km) Kham-e Idrīs (10.2 km) Pīāzī (10.4 km) Panj Charāgh (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Sabz Darakht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Sabz Darakht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sabz Darakht, Afghanistan