-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Sabzak

Map of Band-e Sabzak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sabzak,Bande Sabzak,Banḏe Sabzak,بند سبزک, Band-e Sabzak

Band-e Sabzak

Welcome to the Band-e Sabzak google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sabzak. See Band-e Sabzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sabzak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Sabzak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.13227/65.28501
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:49
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Band-e Sabzak
  •  
Places near Band-e Sabzak
Sangchil (2.6 km) Qal‘ah (3.6 km) Darah (4.1 km) Awdak (4.8 km) Kurgīn (5.2 km) Khwājah-Tund (7.5 km) Darah (8 km) Siyāh Darah (8.3 km) Qal‘ah (8.4 km) Tagāw-e Tāq (9.2 km) Safēdak (12.1 km) Kanak (12.4 km) Jar-e Khushk (12.7 km) Deh-Ḩājī (13.3 km) Nalinj (14.1 km) Sang-e Zard (14.6 km) Bardayz (14.6 km) Lōkah-ye Sīnamā (14.8 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Sabzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Sabzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sabzak, Afghanistan