-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sowzak

Map of Sowzak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sabzak,Sauzak,Sawzak,Sowzak,سوزک, Sowzak

Sowzak

Welcome to the Sowzak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sowzak. See Sowzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sowzak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sowzak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.49252/65.75109
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:08
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Sowzak
  •  
Places near Sowzak

Online Dating

Sowzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sowzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sowzak, Afghanistan