Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Sablar

Map of Koh-e Sablar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sablar,Koh-e Sablar,Kohe Sablar,Kohe Sablaṟ,Kuh-e Sablar,Kōh-e Sablar,Kūh-e Sablar,kwh sblr,كوهٔ سبلر,کوه سبلر, Kōh-e Sablar

Koh-e Sablar

Welcome to the Koh-e Sablar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sablar. See Koh-e Sablar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sablar area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Koh-e Sablar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3120 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:12
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sablar
Places near Koh-e Sablar

Online Dating

Koh-e Sablar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sablar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sablar, Afghanistan