-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Ruzqan

Map of Sar-e Ruzqan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Ruzkan,Sar-e Ruzqan,Sar-e Ruzqān,Sar-e Rūzqān,سر رزقان, Sar-e Ruzqān

Sar-e Ruzqan

Welcome to the Sar-e Ruzqan google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Ruzqān. See Sar-e Ruzqan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Ruzqān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sar-e Ruzqan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.34016/64.69442
  • Altitude: 3208 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:13
  • Sunrise: 06:42
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Sar-e Ruzqan
  •  
Places near Sar-e Ruzqan
Ghāl-Mullā (4.1 km) Shikhliyak (4.6 km) Dahān-e Ghāl Mullā (4.7 km) Dahān-Manār (4.8 km) Ruzqān (5.3 km) Qarwānah (5.6 km) Gardantūb (6.2 km) Fakhrīā (6.6 km) Sar-e Ūshān (7.4 km) Ghālak (7.5 km) Dahān-Dutā’ī (7.6 km) Pūy (7.8 km) Ruzqān (7.8 km) Pāy-e Ōshān (7.9 km) Kashkar (8 km) Tangī Kowdak (8.5 km) Kashkar (9.1 km) Sar-e Ōshān (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Ruzqan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Ruzqan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Ruzqan, Afghanistan