Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Roghan Qol

Map of Roghan Qol Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rogankul',Rogankul’,Roghan Qol,Roghanqul,Rughanqol,Rughanqul,Rōghan Qōl,Rūghanqol,Rūghanqul,Ṟōghanqul, Rōghan Qōl

Roghan Qol

Welcome to the Roghan Qol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōghan Qōl. See Roghan Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōghan Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Roghan Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:13
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Roghan Qol
Places near Roghan Qol

Online Dating

Roghan Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Roghan Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Roghan Qol, Afghanistan