Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Roghani

Map of Roghani Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Roghani,Rughani,Rōghanī,Rūghanī,روغنی,Ṟōghani, Rōghanī


Welcome to the Roghani google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōghanī. See Roghani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōghanī area. This placemark was added 2003-09-17.

Map of Roghani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:56
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Roghani
Places near Roghani

Online Dating

Roghani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Roghani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Roghani, Afghanistan