-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ruf

Map of Ruf Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ruf,Rūf,روف,Ṟūf, Rūf

Ruf

Welcome to the Ruf google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūf. See Ruf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūf area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Ruf
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.69946/65.44929
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:38
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Ruf
  •  
Places near Ruf

Online Dating

Ruf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ruf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ruf, Afghanistan