Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Rish Buzan

Map of Rish Buzan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Risbuzan,Rish Bozan,Rish Buzan,Rishbuzan,Rīsh Bozān,Rīsh Buzān,Rīšbuzān,ریش بزان,Ṟishbuzān, Rīsh Buzān

Rish Buzan

Welcome to the Rish Buzan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rīsh Buzān. See Rish Buzan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rīsh Buzān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rish Buzan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:21
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Rish Buzan
Places near Rish Buzan

Online Dating

Rish Buzan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rish Buzan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rish Buzan, Afghanistan