-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Rashak

Map of Rashak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rasak,Rashak,Rašak, Rashak

Rashak

Welcome to the Rashak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rashak. See Rashak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rashak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Rashak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.375/66.49361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:54
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Rashak
  •  
Places near Rashak
Rashak (0.1 km) Katah Darakht (1 km) Shākhalā (1.3 km) Sar-e Bughundī (1.6 km) Pāy-e Būm (1.8 km) Kuhnah Deh (2.1 km) Sar Qōl (2.4 km) Dast-e Chap (2.5 km) Gardak-e Suflá (3.4 km) Sēwak (3.4 km) Khārzarī Sangtū (3.7 km) Now Ghōljah (4.1 km) Qāẕī Murdah (4.2 km) Gardak-e ‘Ulyā (4.6 km) Shāh Qadam (4.7 km) Kōrūl (4.8 km) Siyāh Būmak (4.8 km) Gandah Jōy (5 km)

Online Dating

Rashak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rashak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rashak, Afghanistan