Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Rakhnah

Map of Rakhnah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rakhna,Rakhnah,Rakhneh,رخنه,Ṟakhna, Rakhnah


Welcome to the Rakhnah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rakhnah. See Rakhnah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rakhnah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rakhnah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3370 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:00
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Rakhnah
Places near Rakhnah

Online Dating

Rakhnah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rakhnah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rakhnah, Afghanistan