-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pushtah-ye Rahnow

Map of Pushtah-ye Rahnow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Rakhnau,Poshteh-ye Rahnow,Poshteh-ye Rāhnow,Pushtah-ye Rahnow,Pushtah-ye Raḩnow,Pusta-i-Rahnaw,Pušta-i-Rahnaw,پشتۀ رحنو, Pushtah-ye Raḩnow

Pushtah-ye Rahnow

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Rahnow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Raḩnow. See Pushtah-ye Rahnow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Raḩnow area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Pushtah-ye Rahnow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.63335/64.56369
  • Altitude: 2733 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:26
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Rahnow
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Rahnow
Ghuchī (3.6 km) Sangah-Manīāw (4 km) Samūchak (4.5 km) Chihil Ghār (4.6 km) Sar Hōlang (5 km) Sarpanak (5.2 km) Pīrak Kūshtah (5.3 km) Sar Sang (5.5 km) Sarpanak (5.8 km) Laţifā (6.8 km) Awlād-e Şūfī (7 km) Dīwālaq (8 km) Sar Bīsh (8.6 km) Taksaghal (8.7 km) Chashmah-ye Khūnī (8.9 km) Lajar (9 km) Kōyān (9 km) Narmī (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Rahnow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Rahnow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Rahnow, Afghanistan