-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Rah-e Now

Map of Rah-e Now Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rah Now,Rah-e Now,Rahnaw,Rakhnau,Rāh Now,Rāh-e Now,راه نو,Ṟahnaw, Rāh-e Now

Rah-e Now

Welcome to the Rah-e Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rāh-e Now. See Rah-e Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rāh-e Now area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Rah-e Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.60412/64.84564
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:55
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Rah-e Now
  •  
Places near Rah-e Now
Rāh-e Now (0 km) Shāwar (1.3 km) Zamīn-e Ghār (1.5 km) Burj (1.5 km) Jowghōlak (1.7 km) Lōrah (2.1 km) Shalghālak (2.5 km) Jiragak (3 km) Shōrābak (3.3 km) Tayl Surkhak (3.6 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (4.3 km) Siyāh Sangak (5.1 km) Shākhshal (5.6 km) Ālinjak (6.2 km) Dahān-e Kākarī (6.3 km) Chashmah-ye Howār (7.1 km) Tah-ye Khwājah (7.1 km) Kōrāb-e Raẕā (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Rah-e Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rah-e Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rah-e Now, Afghanistan