Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Rah Khuj

Map of Rah Khuj Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rah Khuj,Rāh Khūj,راه خوج,Ṟāh Khūj, Rāh Khūj

Rah Khuj

Welcome to the Rah Khuj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rāh Khūj. See Rah Khuj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rāh Khūj area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Rah Khuj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:53
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Rah Khuj
Places near Rah Khuj

Online Dating

Rah Khuj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rah Khuj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rah Khuj, Afghanistan