-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Rah-e Khushk

Map of Band-e Rah-e Khushk Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Rah-e Khoshk,Band-e Rah-e Khushk,Band-e Rāh-e Khoshk,Band-e Rāh-e Khushk,Bande Rahe Khusk,Banḏe Ṟāhe Khus̄k,بند راه خشک, Band-e Rāh-e Khushk

Band-e Rah-e Khushk

Welcome to the Band-e Rah-e Khushk google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Rāh-e Khushk. See Band-e Rah-e Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Rāh-e Khushk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Rah-e Khushk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.97939/63.58074
  • Altitude: 2603 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:23
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Band-e Rah-e Khushk
  •  
Places near Band-e Rah-e Khushk

Online Dating

Band-e Rah-e Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Rah-e Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Rah-e Khushk, Afghanistan