-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Ragh

Map of Band-e Ragh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Ragh,Band-e Rāgh,Bande Ragh,Banḏe Ṟāgh,بند راغ, Band-e Rāgh

Band-e Ragh

Welcome to the Band-e Ragh google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Rāgh. See Band-e Ragh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Rāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Ragh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.50804/63.56437
  • Altitude: 2251 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:13
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Band-e Ragh
  •  
Places near Band-e Ragh
Jilyow (4.1 km) Hamrōd (4.5 km) Sinjitak (5 km) Nalah (6.1 km) Tay Zīārat (6.3 km) Rāh Khūj (6.5 km) Burāz̄bī (6.9 km) Marāh (7 km) Lūr Bist (7.5 km) Lākhak (8.7 km) Kōl Kajah (9 km) Deh-e Zīārat (9.1 km) Daylah (9.7 km) Sarūbī (9.8 km) Rabāţ (10.5 km) Āb Dukān (10.9 km) Baspī (11.6 km) Tagāb Balūchī (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Ragh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Ragh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Ragh, Afghanistan