-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Rabat

Map of Band-e Rabat Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Rabat,Band-e Rabāţ,Band-e Robat,Band-e Robāţ,بند رباط, Band-e Rabāţ

Band-e Rabat

Welcome to the Band-e Rabat google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Rabāţ. See Band-e Rabat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Rabāţ area. This placemark was added 2003-09-17.

Map of Band-e Rabat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.87051/63.80839
  • Altitude: 3207 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:35
  • Sunrise: 07:17
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Band-e Rabat
  •  
Places near Band-e Rabat
Sapīdālak (4.9 km) Rabāţ (5 km) Dōshak (5.5 km) Qaryah-ye Ghafūr (5.8 km) Dahan-e Rubāţ (6.4 km) Dahan-e Jowājah (6.7 km) Zīrnīch (6.8 km) Bulbulak (7.3 km) Tahow (7.3 km) Ḩajqul (7.3 km) Khār Nayk (7.3 km) Dowshk (7.4 km) Waraqah-ye Jowājah (7.6 km) Dahān-e Dōshk (7.9 km) Qaryah-ye Khwājah Siman (8.4 km) Biland Gādrōd (8.4 km) Jar-e Sang Khul (8.4 km) Jar-e Sang-e Khul (9 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Rabat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Rabat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Rabat, Afghanistan