-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Quts-e `Ulya

Map of Quts-e `Ulya Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qods-e `Olya,Qods-e ‘Olyā,Quts-e `Ulya,Qutse `Ulya,Quţs-e ‘Ulyā,Quṯse ‘Ulyā,قطس علیا, Quţs-e ‘Ulyā

Quts-e `Ulya

Welcome to the Quts-e `Ulya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Quţs-e ‘Ulyā. See Quts-e `Ulya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Quţs-e ‘Ulyā area. This placemark was added 2002-07-02.

Map of Quts-e `Ulya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.61421/65.403
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:05
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Quts-e `Ulya
  •  
Places near Quts-e `Ulya
Quţs-e ‘Ulyā (0 km) Quţs-e Suflá (6.9 km) Sar-e Kānsī (7.8 km) Lakhchak (8.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Adham (8.3 km) Dahan-e Quţs-e Suflá (8.5 km) Tēlak-e ‘Ulyā (9.2 km) Band-e ‘Alī (10.5 km) Sar-e Pal (10.7 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e ‘Ulyā (11.3 km) Nar Kōh (11.6 km) Tēlak-e Suflá (11.9 km) Siyāh Sang (12.1 km) Disrāghah (12.4 km) Bādgah (12.7 km) Siyāh Sang (13.1 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e Suflá (13.8 km) Tasraqay (14 km)

Online Dating

Quts-e `Ulya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Quts-e `Ulya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Quts-e `Ulya, Afghanistan