-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qol-e Qambar

Map of Qol-e Qambar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Qambar,Qole Qambar,Qowl-e Qanbar,Qōl-e Qambar,Qōle Qambaṟ,قول قمبر, Qōl-e Qambar

Qol-e Qambar

Welcome to the Qol-e Qambar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Qambar. See Qol-e Qambar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Qambar area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Qol-e Qambar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.6416/65.42642
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:39
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Qol-e Qambar
  •  
Places near Qol-e Qambar
Qōl-e Qambar (0 km) Ispībuz (1.5 km) Rabāţak (2.5 km) Ghowêh (2.6 km) Sarbūz (3.5 km) Ispībuz (4.2 km) Talmastān (4.2 km) Waray (4.7 km) Rūf (6.8 km) Dahān-e Nūlūr (8 km) Dahān-e Sharābān (8.4 km) Barnay (9.7 km) Maīdān-e Māl (9.9 km) Khūniyah (10.2 km) Bar ‘Alī (11.3 km) Sinjidak (11.4 km) Shalgham (11.7 km) Dahān-e Kurūn (12.5 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Qambar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Qambar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Qambar, Afghanistan