-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qorigh-e Bala

Map of Qorigh-e Bala Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kurigi-Bala,Qoregh-e Bala,Qoregh-e Bālā,Qorigh-e Bala,Qōrigh-e Bālā,قورغ بالا, Qōrigh-e Bālā

Qorigh-e Bala

Welcome to the Qorigh-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōrigh-e Bālā. See Qorigh-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōrigh-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qorigh-e Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.34349/65.99326
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:03
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Qorigh-e Bala
  •  
Places near Qorigh-e Bala
Qōrigh-e Bālā (0 km) Quriq (1.8 km) Ḩowẕak (2.4 km) Sangar (4.1 km) Dahan-e Bad Āsyāb (4.4 km) Nay Galah-ye Chuqur (5.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jangal (5.8 km) Nay Galah-ye Chalah Ghay (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Qorigh-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qorigh-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qorigh-e Bala, Afghanistan