Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Quriq

Map of Quriq Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuris,Qoregh,Qoreq,Quriq,قرق, Quriq


Welcome to the Quriq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Quriq. See Quriq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Quriq area. This placemark was added 2005-07-22.

Map of Quriq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:50
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Quriq
Places near Quriq
Quriq (0 km) Ḩowẕak (1.3 km) Qōrigh-e Bālā (1.8 km) Sangar (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jangal (5.8 km) Dahan-e Bad Āsyāb (5.9 km) Nay Galah-ye Chuqur (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Quriq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Quriq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Quriq, Afghanistan