Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qol-e Ramah

Map of Qol-e Ramah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Ramah,Qole Rama,Qowle Ramah,Qowle Ṟamah,Qōl-e Ramah,Qōle Ṟama,قول رمه, Qōl-e Ramah

Qol-e Ramah

Welcome to the Qol-e Ramah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Ramah. See Qol-e Ramah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Ramah area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Qol-e Ramah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:18
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Qol-e Ramah
Places near Qol-e Ramah

Online Dating

Qol-e Ramah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol-e Ramah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Ramah, Afghanistan