-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kotal-e Qul`ashah

Map of Kotal-e Qul`ashah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Qul`ashah,Kotale Qul`asa,Kotale Qul‘aša,Kowtal-e Qol`ashah,Kowtal-e Qollehshah,Kowtal-e Qollehshāh,Kowtal-e Qol‘ashah,Kōtal-e Qūl‘ashah,Pereval Kul'asha,Pereval Kul’asha,کوتل قولعشه, Kōtal-e Qūl‘ashah

Kotal-e Qul`ashah

Welcome to the Kotal-e Qul`ashah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Qūl‘ashah. See Kotal-e Qul`ashah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Qūl‘ashah area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Kotal-e Qul`ashah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.64505/64.19673
  • Altitude: 2783 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:50
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Qul`ashah
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Qul`ashah

Online Dating

Kotal-e Qul`ashah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Qul`ashah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Qul`ashah, Afghanistan