Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qubi Gak

Map of Qubi Gak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qobigak,Qubi Gak,Qubī Gak,قبی گک, Qubī Gak

Qubi Gak

Welcome to the Qubi Gak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qubī Gak. See Qubi Gak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qubī Gak area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Qubi Gak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:02
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Qubi Gak
Places near Qubi Gak

Online Dating

Qubi Gak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qubi Gak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qubi Gak, Afghanistan