Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qizil

Map of Qizil Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kizil,Kyzyl,Qezel,Qizil,Qizil Qala,Qīzīl,قزل, Qizil


Welcome to the Qizil google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qizil. See Qizil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qizil area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qizil
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:02
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Qizil
Places near Qizil
Qizil (0 km) Nāw-e Qabristān (2.7 km) Garm Āb-e ‘Ulyā (4.1 km) Kushk-e ‘Askar Bēg (4.9 km) Bariki (5 km) Sar-e Sōkhtah (5.5 km) Sar-e Sōkhtah (5.7 km) Sōkhtah-ye Suflá (6.1 km) Karam Zār (6.2 km) Bayd Now (7 km) Gōrghalak-e ‘Ulyā (7.1 km) Sar-e Lūkasang (7.2 km) Kushk-e Ismā‘īl Bēg (7.2 km) Sar-e Kīchah (7.2 km) Shaykh Sang-e Sang-e Shāndah (7.3 km) Garm Āb-e Suflá (7.4 km) Tūlī Mīr ‘Alī (7.6 km) Nowē Ghaybul (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Qizil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qizil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qizil, Afghanistan