-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shibirg

Map of Shibirg Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qeshlaq-e Sheberg,Qeshlāq-e Sheberg,Seberg,Sheberg,Shewarg,Shibirg,Sibarga,Šeberg,شبرگ, Shibirg

Shibirg

Welcome to the Shibirg google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shibirg. See Shibirg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shibirg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shibirg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.24624/64.08558
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:40
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Shibirg
  •  
Places near Shibirg

Online Dating

Shibirg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shibirg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shibirg, Afghanistan