Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Qishlaq-e Kuhnah

Map of Jar-e Qishlaq-e Kuhnah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Qeshlaq-e Kohneh,Jar-e Qeshlaqe Kuhna,Jar-e Qeshlāq-e Kohneh,Jar-e Qeshlāqe Kuhna,Jar-e Qishlaq-e Kuhnah,Jar-e Qishlāq-e Kuhnah,Jare Qeslaqe Kuhna,Jare Qešlāqe Kuhna,Kyshlaki-Kukhna,جر قشلاق کهنه, Jar-e Qishlāq-e Kuhnah

Jar-e Qishlaq-e Kuhnah

Welcome to the Jar-e Qishlaq-e Kuhnah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Qishlāq-e Kuhnah. See Jar-e Qishlaq-e Kuhnah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Qishlāq-e Kuhnah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Qishlaq-e Kuhnah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:09
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Jar-e Qishlaq-e Kuhnah
Places near Jar-e Qishlaq-e Kuhnah
Kaminj (3.7 km) Dahan-e Ghōk (4.1 km) Ghōk (7.1 km) Ghow (7.2 km) Shirījah-ye Bālā (7.8 km) Kundah-ye Sōkhtah (7.8 km) Sar-e Malminj (8.1 km) Shirījah-ye Pā’īn (8.1 km) Kunda’ī Sōkhtah (9.9 km) Malminj (10 km) Sar-e Zow (10.1 km) Shamōrghak (10.1 km) Dahān-e Garmāb (10.5 km) Dahan-e Marghah (10.8 km) Garmāb (11.3 km) Pushtah-ye Malminj (11.5 km) Lorian (11.7 km) Kham-e Qurbān (12 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Qishlaq-e Kuhnah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Qishlaq-e Kuhnah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Qishlaq-e Kuhnah, Afghanistan