-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Qishlaghak

Map of Band-e Qishlaghak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Qeshlaghak,Band-e Qeshlāghak,Band-e Qishlaghak,Band-e Qishlāghak,Bande Qeslaghak,Bande Qešlāghak,Gory Kishlagak,بند قشلاغک, Band-e Qishlāghak

Band-e Qishlaghak

Welcome to the Band-e Qishlaghak google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Qishlāghak. See Band-e Qishlaghak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Qishlāghak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Qishlaghak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46016/65.63168
  • Altitude: 2711 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:06
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Band-e Qishlaghak
  •  
Places near Band-e Qishlaghak
Garay-e Chishtī (1.6 km) Siyāh Khārak (2.6 km) Garayamdād (3.9 km) Kishtrow (4.1 km) Gandāw (4.6 km) Allāh Yār (5.2 km) Qaţārsum (5.2 km) Safēdārak (5.6 km) Shīnyah (7.2 km) Sādsyah (8 km) Ghārak (8.6 km) Jar-e Gand Āb (9.1 km) Lōkah-ye Mazār (9.2 km) Bārīkī (10.1 km) Qāsim (10.2 km) Gowakzār (10.6 km) Sowzak (11.5 km) Sang-e Shōrah (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Qishlaghak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Qishlaghak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Qishlaghak, Afghanistan