Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qatarsum

Map of Qatarsum Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qatarsum,Qaţārsum,Qaṯāṟsum,قطارسم, Qaţārsum


Welcome to the Qatarsum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaţārsum. See Qatarsum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaţārsum area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qatarsum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:56
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Qatarsum
Places near Qatarsum
Qaţārsum (0 km) Balūchak (1.3 km) Qīāghak (2 km) Sultīārī (2.8 km) Kīchak (3.7 km) Ābrēz (4.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (4.1 km) Pas-e Takht (4.2 km) Chaparay (4.5 km) Sāsay (5.9 km) Tasraqay (5.9 km) Disrāghah (7.6 km) Chaparī (8 km) Sādsyah (8.6 km) Bādgah (9.4 km) Band-e ‘Alī (9.4 km) Talah (10.7 km) Shahnīāz (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Qatarsum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qatarsum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qatarsum, Afghanistan