Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qashqah

Map of Qashqah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qashqah,Qasqa,Qas̄qa,قشقه, Qashqah


Welcome to the Qashqah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qashqah. See Qashqah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qashqah area. This placemark was added 1999-03-19.

Map of Qashqah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:29
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Qashqah
Places near Qashqah
Qashqah (0 km) Dahān-e Qarah Bāgh (2.1 km) Surkh Būlāq (2.8 km) Sāqbarak (3.1 km) Maṯak (4.5 km) Qul Shēlah (4.7 km) Kushk (5.4 km) Sar-e Qarah Bāgh (5.7 km) Şabāgh-e Khāşah (5.8 km) Dēwālak (6.4 km) Ālah (6.4 km) Kafak (6.6 km) Sar-e Talkhak (6.9 km) Dahān-e Kaylagay (6.9 km) Kaḏalak (8 km) Şabāgh-e Chahār Shākhah (8.2 km) Qarchughūl (8.3 km) Sangān (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Qashqah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qashqah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qashqah, Afghanistan