-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qasim

Map of Qasim Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qasem,Qasim,Qāsem,Qāsim,قاسم, Qāsim

Qasim

Welcome to the Qasim google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qāsim. See Qasim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qāsim area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qasim
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.55173/65.63425
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:16
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Qasim
  •  
Places near Qasim

Online Dating

Qasim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qasim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qasim, Afghanistan