-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qaryah-ye Gohar

Map of Qaryah-ye Gohar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qarya-i-Gohar,Qaryah-ye Gohar,Qaryah-ye Gōhar,Qaryeh-ye Gowhar,Qaṟya-i-Gōhar,قریه گوهر, Qaryah-ye Gōhar

Qaryah-ye Gohar

Welcome to the Qaryah-ye Gohar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaryah-ye Gōhar. See Qaryah-ye Gohar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaryah-ye Gōhar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qaryah-ye Gohar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.6867/63.70437
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:31
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Qaryah-ye Gohar
  •  
Places near Qaryah-ye Gohar
Qaryah-ye Gōhar (0 km) Dēshīr (4.4 km) Tazrī (5.7 km) Khvājehhā (6 km) Sūrūnah (7.4 km) Jowzān-e Shamālī (8.9 km) Jowzān-e Junūbī (8.9 km) Dahan-e Sūrūnah (9.4 km) Kharanah (9.4 km) Bārīkistān (9.4 km) Sarāyak (9.5 km) Kham Ghujak (10.7 km) Deh-e Ākhirī (11 km) Āb Khwārah (11 km) Dahan-e Bāghōjah (11.4 km) Jārtī-ye Gharbī (11.4 km) Dahan-e Bāghowjah (12.1 km) Jārtī-ye Sharqī (12.1 km)

Online Dating

Qaryah-ye Gohar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qaryah-ye Gohar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaryah-ye Gohar, Afghanistan