-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Qarun

Map of Koh-e Qarun Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karun,Koh-e Qarun,Kohe Qarun,Kohe Qāṟūn,Kuh-e Qarun,Kōh-e Qārūn,Kūh-e Qārūn,کوه قارون, Kōh-e Qārūn

Koh-e Qarun

Welcome to the Koh-e Qarun google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qārūn. See Koh-e Qarun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qārūn area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Koh-e Qarun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.88107/64.73693
  • Altitude: 2817 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:15
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qarun
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qarun
Gardanak (2.3 km) Zanu (2.3 km) Dahān-e Zānū (4.4 km) Sar Sanghāl (5.1 km) Gharghatak (5.5 km) Kārēzak (7.3 km) Sabz Zīārat (8.9 km) Dahān-e Jowrīān (9.4 km) Ghūjūrak (9.9 km) Chashmah-ye Surkh (10.2 km) Hazār Būz (10.2 km) Nāw-e Galah Alif (10.6 km) Surkhak (10.7 km) Pās Paytow (12.7 km) Lukah Sang (13.7 km) Khamsa‘īd (13.8 km) Yakah Bayd (14.2 km) Amīr Khān (14.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Qarun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qarun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qarun, Afghanistan