-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Qarjik

Map of Band-e Qarjik Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Qarjik,Band-e Qārjīk,بند قارجیک, Band-e Qārjīk

Band-e Qarjik

Welcome to the Band-e Qarjik google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Qārjīk. See Band-e Qarjik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Qārjīk area. This placemark was added 2002-09-16.

Map of Band-e Qarjik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.97545/65.72736
  • Altitude: 3049 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:53
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Band-e Qarjik
  •  
Places near Band-e Qarjik

Online Dating

Band-e Qarjik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Qarjik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Qarjik, Afghanistan