Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qarabah

Map of Qarabah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karauba,Qarabah,Qarabeh,Qarawba,Qarābah,Qarābeh,Qaṟawba, Qarābah


Welcome to the Qarabah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarābah. See Qarabah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarābah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qarabah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:31
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Qarabah
Places near Qarabah

Online Dating

Qarabah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarabah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarabah, Afghanistan