-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Qambar

Map of Koh-e Qambar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qambar,Kohe Qambar,Kohe Qambaṟ,Kuh-e Qanbar,Kōh-e Qambar,Kūh-e Qanbar,کوه قمبر, Kōh-e Qambar

Koh-e Qambar

Welcome to the Koh-e Qambar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qambar. See Koh-e Qambar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qambar area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Koh-e Qambar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.15409/65.10621
  • Altitude: 2898 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:25
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qambar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qambar
Nakhshī (3.1 km) Ghūnḏ-e Sang (4.3 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (7.4 km) Dēwāl Safēd (8 km) Shaykhābād (8.1 km) Burj (8.3 km) Dēwānagak (8.8 km) Sālār (8.8 km) Galah Bayd (10.3 km) Shamshayr Sang (11.2 km) Sirzār (11.5 km) Ghārak-e Suflá (11.9 km) Garmāwak (12.3 km) Chashmah-ye Garmāb (12.8 km) Darwāzah (13 km) Ghārak-e Suflá (13.7 km) Gōr Zārak (13.8 km) Dehak Sōkhtah (14 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Qambar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qambar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qambar, Afghanistan