-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qal-e Zubayd

Map of Qal-e Zubayd Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal-e Zobayd,Qal-e Zubayd,Qāl-e Zobayḏ,Qāl-e Zubayd,قال زبید, Qāl-e Zubayd

Qal-e Zubayd

Welcome to the Qal-e Zubayd google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qāl-e Zubayd. See Qal-e Zubayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qāl-e Zubayd area. This placemark was added 2002-07-02.

Map of Qal-e Zubayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.9145/65.2884
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:14
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Qal-e Zubayd
  •  
Places near Qal-e Zubayd
Qāl-e Zubayd (0 km) Khwāzagak (1.7 km) Khalay (3.4 km) Gandāwak (5 km) Dasht (5.2 km) Kushk (5.9 km) Şadman (5.9 km) Khayrbayd (6.1 km) Sar Pal (8.3 km) Zamīnjāy (8.8 km) Kōchah-ye Girdak (9.1 km) Sar-e Ghalmīn (9.1 km) Paytāw (9.2 km) Shāristay (9.4 km) Shahr-e Khurū (9.7 km) Tagābşūf (9.7 km) Pālayj (9.8 km) Qāl-e Sang (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Qal-e Zubayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal-e Zubayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal-e Zubayd, Afghanistan