Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qal-e Sayak

Map of Qal-e Sayak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal-e Sayak,Qal-e Siak,Qāl-e Sayak,Qāl-e Sīāk,قال سېیک, Qāl-e Sayak

Qal-e Sayak

Welcome to the Qal-e Sayak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qāl-e Sayak. See Qal-e Sayak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qāl-e Sayak area. This placemark was added 2002-07-02.

Map of Qal-e Sayak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:06
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Qal-e Sayak
Places near Qal-e Sayak

Online Dating

Qal-e Sayak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal-e Sayak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal-e Sayak, Afghanistan