-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qal-e Sang

Map of Qal-e Sang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal-e Sang,Qāl-e Sang,قال سنگ, Qāl-e Sang

Qal-e Sang

Welcome to the Qal-e Sang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qāl-e Sang. See Qal-e Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qāl-e Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal-e Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.82317/65.30594
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:31
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Qal-e Sang
  •  
Places near Qal-e Sang
Qāl-e Sang (0 km) Paytāw (1.1 km) Kōchah-ye Girdak (1.6 km) Shāristay (1.7 km) Sar-e Ghalmīn (1.7 km) Sar Pal (2 km) Shahr-e Khurū (2.6 km) Kushk (4.5 km) Izīr (5.7 km) Khalay (6.9 km) Jiling (6.9 km) Şadman (7.7 km) Tūmanay (7.7 km) Khwāzagak (9.3 km) Āwdak (9.8 km) Pālayj (9.9 km) Qāl-e Zubayd (10.3 km) Gandāwak (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Qal-e Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal-e Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal-e Sang, Afghanistan